Classified Tenders : work contract
delhi
- construction of 4/6 l gf ludhiana rupnagar nh 205 k from jn with ne to manewal (ludhiana) to jn with nh 205 near bheora (rupnagar) with ludhiana bypass under nh(o) in punjab on ham pkg 2 dc 37.700 to 66.440 and ludhiana bypass dc. 0.000 to 18.500 tl 47.24
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 1356.14 Crores
- Download
delhi
- rehabilitation and upgradation of existing 4 l highway to a 6 l divided carriageway of jhansi orai section (pkg-3) from design km 1469.000 near ingui khurd village to design km 1515.710 near orai (bandha village) nh-27 in uttar pradesh on ham mode.
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 21 Oct 2026
- Value : 1230.35 Crores
- Download
ambattur, tamil nadu
- request for qualification cum request for proposal for development of the second container terminal at kamarajar port limited under ppp mode on design, build, finance, operate and transfer (dbfot) basis 20 th august
- Authority : Ministry Of Shipping
- Deadline : 30 Oct 2026
- Value : 4288.26 Crores
- Download
srinagar, jammu & kashmir
- protection works for asthal village on veshow nallah in district kulgam
- Authority : J And K Public Health Engineering
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 834.43 Crores
- Download
chenani, jammu & kashmir
- construction of uni-directional sudhmahadev -dranga twin tube tunnels and its approach roads on chenani - sudhmahadev - goha section of nh-244 in the union territory of jammu and kashmir on epc mode
- Authority : National Highways Infrastructure And Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 15 Oct 2026
- Value : 2765.71 Crores
- Download
delhi
- upgradation of the missing link of the amritsar jamnagar economic corridor between maliya and pipaliya section of nh 151 a (length 24.2 km) in the state of gujarat on epc.
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 25 Sep 2026
- Value : 713.11 Crores
- Download
guwahati, assam
- construction of 4 lane highway from baihata chariali (ch. 0.000), near guwahati to tezpur (ch. 150.971) excluding mangaldoi bypass (from ch. 28.500 to ch.42.590) along nh-15 in the state of assam on bot toll mode.
- Authority : National Highways Infrastructure And Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 05 Oct 2026
- Value : 7642.20 Crores
- Download
delhi
- construction of additional major bridge and its approaches across river teesta (at sevoke) starting around km 591.310 of nh-10 (old nh-31) in the district of darjeeling west bengal on epc mode under nh(o)
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 01 Oct 2026
- Value : 844.01 Crores
- Download
sivasagar, assam
- construction of 4 lane twin tube road cum rail underwater tunnel under river brahmaputra, including 4 lane approaches along with provision of railway infrastructure in one of the tubes, in the state of assam on epc mode
- Authority : National Highways Infrastructure And Development Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 30 Sep 2026
- Value : 11982.36 Crores
- Download
delhi
- upgradation of existing two- lane with paved shoulders carriageway of nagaur-bikaner section of nh-62 from design km 161/000 to km 270/245 to four lane with paved shoulder in state of rajasthan on bot (toll) mode
- Authority : Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
- Deadline : 24 Sep 2026
- Value : 1100.69 Crores
- Download
delhi
- rehabilitation and upgradation of existing 4 l highway to a 6 l divided carriageway of jhansi orai section (pkg-2) from design km 1423.000 sultanpura village to design km 1469.000 near ingui khurd village nh-27 in up on ham mode. (tl 46.000 kms).
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 21 Oct 2026
- Value : 1711.70 Crores
- Download
delhi
- rectification of 25 no of accident spots blackspots in karur dindigul madurai kayathar sec of nh 44 chettikulam natham sec of nh 785 and construction of combined office building for ro n piu madurai in tamil nadu on epc mode
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 635.27 Crores
- Download
delhi
- part design and construction of elevated viaduct, at-grade viaduct, sidings, elevated ramps, entry/exit line to depot, and ten elevated station and one at grade station including civil works excluding architectural finishes and peb of mrts phase-iv.
- Authority : Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 1373.36 Crores
- Download
mumbai, maharashtra
- the work of design, shop test, supply, transport, fixing of l.t. spiral type pvc spacers to l.t. lines and allied works in mehkar division under buldhana circle on full turnkey basis, under o&m scheme.
- Authority : Maharashtra State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 10000.00 Crores
- Download
budgam, jammu & kashmir
- project management consultancy services for construction of new integrated terminal building and allied works including extension of apron at srinagar airport (2nd call)
- Authority : Airports Authority Of India
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : 937.92 Crores
- Download
khandwa, madhya pradesh
- electro-mechanical works of indirasagar-omkareshwar pumped storage project (8 x 80 mw i.e. 640 mw), district khandwa, madhya pradesh, india
- Authority : Nhpc Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 1563.55 Crores
- Download
delhi
- construction of 4 lane access controlled bypass to tiruvannamalai town starting from design km 75.150 of new nh 38 and ending at design km 88.030 of new nh 38 (design length 22.710 km) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
- Authority : Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 623.28 Crores
- Download
delhi
- rehabilitation and upgradation of existing 4 l highway to a 6 l divided carriageway of jhansi-orai sec. (pkg-1) from design km 1378.915 near jhansi (sijwaha tiraha nh 27) to design 1423.000 near sultanpura village nh-27 in up on ham mode. (tl 44.085 kms)
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 21 Oct 2026
- Value : 1453.66 Crores
- Download
hyderabad, telangana
- preparation of a detailed project report (dpr) for development of mobility corridor throughout corporation including road networks, commercial complexes, tanks development, water supply development etc., under transit oriented development 2026
- Authority : Municipality
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 600.00 Crores
- Download
delhi
- development/upgradation of existing 4 lane to 6 lane of lucknow sitapur section km 412.745 to km 479.327 (length 66.582 km) of new nh 30 in the state of uttar pradesh on bot (toll) mode
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 18 Sep 2026
- Value : 1123.24 Crores
- Download
tender document from :
