shimla tender document
shimla, himachal pradesh
- epc package with land for development of grid connected solar pv projects of aggregate capacity up to 1000 mw in the states of punjab and rajasthan including comprehensive operation and maintenance for five years
- Authority : Sjvn Limited
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 9999.99 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- construction improvement of road gue pong mha icbr iii from existing new to nhsl specification between km 0 pt 0 to km 28 pt 460 total length 28 pt 460 km on epc mode under 108 rcc hq 759 brtf p roject deepak in the state of himachal pradesh
- Authority : Border Roads Organisation
- Deadline : 24 Sep 2026
- Value : 284.39 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- system automation works under world bank
- Authority : Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : 75.00 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- annual rate contract for the supply of cement (isi marked)
- Authority : Department Of Industries
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 55.00 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- construction of biosafety level (bsl)-3 laboratory under pm abhim for ncdc at cri kasauli, solan district, himachal pradesh in epc mode-1 (fourth call).
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 24.34 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- pmt and surf wks in providing river trg wk for protection of rd fmn fm flood bw km 0 pt 40 to km 9 pt 50 on m s rd due to incessant rainfall cloud burst and sudden heavy flow flash flood of water in beas river 38 brtf rd sector of project dpk in hp
- Authority : Border Roads Organisation
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 20.31 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- construction of 2 lane viaduct structure on rhs o fthe carriageway along with the protection work at km 107690 rhs at solan kaithlighat section of nh 05 in the state of hp on epc mode
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 18 Sep 2026
- Value : 15.93 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- design and construction of road over bridge(rob) at majiath, ward no. 07, shimla including both sides approach roads
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 11.00 Crores
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- permanent and surfacing works for flood damage restoration works 2025 26 between km 1 pt 770 to km 5 pt 700 on manali sarchu road under 70 rcc 38 brtf road sector of project deepak in himachal pradesh state
- Authority : Border Roads Organisation
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.80 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- p and l spreading and compaction of 75 mm thick wmm each in 02 layers 75 mm dbm and 40 mm bc incl cleaning of rd surf applying pc and tc and rd marking bw km 0 pt 00 to km 5 pt 520 on gue y jn y 2 jn all as per part speci morth speci under 108 rcc
- Authority : Border Roads Organisation
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 7.12 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- procurment of tyre retreading material
- Authority : Himachal Road Transport Corporation
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 7.00 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- construction of reinforced soil structuire wall from km 119770 to km 119940 construction of new jersy crash barrier from km 119650 to km 120150 in the solan kaithlighat km 106139 km 129050 section nh 22 on epc mode in the state of hp
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 6.72 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- providing 24x 7 round-the-clock supervision at 20 designated hpptcl substations and related operations as per direction of engineer-in- charge
- Authority : Himachal Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.09 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- operation maintenance of complete ultra violet u v disinfection system for giri water supply scheme installed at sanjauli reservoir and complete gaseous chlorination system at bekhalti reservoir along with all accessories parts such as glass tube
- Authority : Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.32 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- operation maintenance of gaseous chlorination plants of water supply scheme under old dhalli and gumma sub division for three years
- Authority : Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.97 Crore
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- annual rate contract for the supply of solar lighting units.
- Authority : Department Of Industries
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 49.00 Lac
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- m/r to defence pool building at command house under hm section, hq artrac dg. 2026-27. sh: paint work, glass partition, repair of tiles other miscellaneous works at command house.
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 42.39 Lac
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- repair and maintenance to external water supply system, servicing of pump sets, tank cleaning and replacement of gi pipe along with allied works at jutogh, shimla and kelvin grove under ge (i) jutogh
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 12 Sep 2026
- Value : 37.00 Lac
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- repair in farmer rest house and c/o caretaker room at farmer rest house dhalli, distt. shimla, h.p.
- Authority : Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Marketing Board
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 36.77 Lac
- Download
shimla, himachal pradesh
- m/r to gpra under h.m. section, shimla dg. 2026-27. sh: repair of damaged retaining wall at arcadia under h.m. section.
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 36.19 Lac
- Download
