ambala tender document
ambala, haryana
- setting up cbg plant at camping ground adhoya ambala valid for central ogmc and nddb
- Authority : Directorate General Defence Estates
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 100.00 Crores
- Download
ambala, haryana
- setting up cbg plant at camping ground jagadhari ambala valid for central ogmc and nddb
- Authority : Directorate General Defence Estates
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 100.00 Crores
- Download
ambala, haryana
- setting up cbg plant at abcde plot ambala valid for central ogmc and nddb
- Authority : Directorate General Defence Estates
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 100.00 Crores
- Download
ambala, haryana
- fire suppression system for hq 2 corps including raina auditorium and yana complex
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.76 Crores
- Download
ambala, haryana
- up-gradation of existing roads in industrial estate, phase-ii, jagadhari, district yamuna nagar.
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 9.54 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- strengthening of old nh-65 (km 5.00 to 11.400) (road id 12708) in ambala district (work programme 2026-27) (under ambala city constituency).
- Authority : Government Of Haryana
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 7.43 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- widening and strengthening of 04 nos. roads under provincial division no.1, pwd bandr branch, ambala cantt in ambala distt under ambala city constituency under work programme 2026-27 (road id 97, 197, 205 and 206) (group 1)
- Authority : Government Of Haryana
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.60 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- provn of deficient single living in accn for sncos at af stn ambala
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.60 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- widening and strengthening of 04 nos. roads under provincial division no.1, pwd bandr branch, ambala cantt in ambala distt under ambala city constituency under work programme 2026-27 (road id 103, 109, 117 and 9241) (group 5)
- Authority : Government Of Haryana
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.50 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- strengthening of 02 nos. roads under provincial division no.1, pwd bandr branch, ambala cantt in ambala distt under ambala city constituency under work programme 2026-27 (road id 12709 and 12710) (group 4).
- Authority : Government Of Haryana
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.39 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- repairing of damaged/washed patches both side lining of syl canal from km 2 to 3 km and construction of protection works at d/s of regulator near rd 1.85 km both side of syl canal
- Authority : Water Service Division
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.21 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- hiring of crane for loading and unloading of heavy material upto 12 ton capacity in central stores and trws thws in uhbvn through fixing the rate contract on minimum 8 hours daily working basis for two years which will be extendable
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.30 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- special repair of 03 nos. link roads in naraignarh constituency group no.2 road ids 4473, 8718, 9660 under work plan 2026-2027.
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.00 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- construction of retaining wall/protection wall between narwana branch and syl canal at rd 192000 downstream of syphon
- Authority : Water Service Division
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.80 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- conversion of valley gutter godown (g.no.-1) into single span roofing along with replacement of roof sheets of mini godown with profile sheets at fsd ambala cantt.
- Authority : Food Corporation Of India
- Deadline : 21 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.76 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- radaurtown, technical proposal of estimate for balance sewer lines in newely approved colony of radaur town district yamuna nagar. laying of 200 mm sw sewer line, construction of manhole, providing sewerage household connection etc.
- Authority : Public Health Engineering Department
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.58 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- special repair/resurfacing of staff road including painting and replacement of road furniture under ge(south) ambala cantt
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.48 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- special repair of 02 nos. link roads in naraignarh constituency group no.1 road ids 4472, 4481, under work plan 2026-2027.
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.45 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- special repair of various link roads in m.c. mullana group no.1 road ids-4375, 4421, 4429 under work plan 2026-2027.
- Authority : Haryana Board Corporation
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.40 Crore
- Download
ambala, haryana
- repair and maint of central ac plant and package type ac plant ambala and mmrca and mmpu at af stn ambala under ge af ambala
- Authority : Military Engineering Services
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.40 Crore
- Download
